Android
Zerodha Broker (Free Delivery)

India's No. 1 Broker with Best Software Trade @ Flat Rs 20

Open Instant Account
Profile

JUSTDIAL

JUSTDIAL

In 1996, the company started offering local search services under the brand name, Justdial, and it is currently the leading local search engine in India. In 2007, its official website named, www.justdial.com was being launched. Its search services are also available to users across multiple platforms, such as the mobile internet, internet, over the telephone (or voice) and text (or SMS). Its search service bridges the gap among the users and businesses by a ... ssisting the users in finding relevant providers of both products and services quickly even by helping businesses to get listed in the Its database markets their offerings. It has also initiated its ‘Search Plus’ Services for the users. Such services are aimed at making several day-to-day tasks conveniently actionable and accessible to the users. Along with this step, the company is transitioning from being purely a provider of local search and associated information to being an enabler of such transactions. The company also intends to provide an online platform to thousands of SME’s for getting them discovered and transacted. Tiger Global, SAIF Partners, Sequoia Capital, EGCS, and SAP Ventures have invested in this particular company. The company has 08888888888 as their operator assisted hotline number, across the whole India, which is accessible 24*7 days a week, along with multilingual support. Also, they are available for the Android, iOS, Blackberry, and Windows platforms and have got the location-based service for mobile Internet users. In the year 2011, it announced demerger of activities and operations about IT-associated testing and other related services of our Company to the JD Global. Soon in May 2013, the Justdial Company went public.

The Product & Services of the Company:

  • 08888888888
  • Free Listing
  • Advertise
  • JD Mobile
  • JD Reverse Auction
  • Tag Your Friend
  • Events
  • Lifestyle

Read More
Key Data
  • Market cap 2324.00 CR.
  • Book value 208.44
  • Stock P/E 14
  • Dividend Yield 0.00%
  • ROCE 30.47%
  • ROE 23.82%
  • Sales Growth (3Y) 9.87%
  • Face Value (3Y) 10.00
Trend Analysis
  • Short Term Trend :
    Up
  • Medium Term Trend :
    Not Clear
  • Long Term Trend :
    Up

Are you friends with trend?

There is a saying in stock market, "Trend is your best friend"

It means, a good trader doesn't place his money against the trend. Many new traders lose money because they are trying to catch trend reversals but seasoned traders wait for a clear trend to emerge before taking the trade in the direction of trend.

Day Technicals

What is Opening Range Breakout?

An opening range breakout is breaking out of the day's range after a stock has moved for some time in a sideways trend. In technical terms, its a breakout from the support and resistance level in an upward or downward trend.

NR7

What is NR7 trading strategy?

Narrow Range trading strategy or NR7 Trading strategy is a breakout based method which assumes that the price of security trends up or down after a brief consolidation in a narrow range.

Opening Price clues

How to use Opening Price Clues in your trades?

If the stock has same open and high after it has traded for some time, it implies there was a consistent selling pressure that didn't allow the stock to move higher from the opening price. Similarly, if the stock has same open and low price, it implies there was a consistent buying intent that kept the stock price above the opening price.

Day High Low Range
TIME LOWEST HIGHEST
10 AM 642.55 672.65
11 AM - -
12 PM - -
1 PM - -
2 PM - -
3 PM - -
Japanese Candlestick Patterns
Candle Pattern 1 :None
Candle Pattern 2 : None
Candle Pattern 3 :None
Candlestick Price Action
Lower High Lower Low
Pivot Points
Name S4 S3 S2 S1 Pivot Points R1 R2 R3 R4
classic 565.22 601.22 637.22 651.63 673.22 687.63 709.22 745.22 781.22
woodie's 578.96 614.96 636.88 650.95 672.88 686.95 708.88 722.95 758.95
fibonacci - 637.22 650.96 659.46 673.22 686.97 695.47 709.22 -
camarilla 646.25 656.15 659.45 662.75 -- 669.35 672.65 675.95 685.85
Past Performance & Moving Averages
Day’s LOW HIGH RANGE SMA PERFORMANCE Nifty
10 DAY 655.50
766.00
693.30 -1.76 % 0.10 %
20 DAY 605.90
766.00
683.73 2.21 % 2.30 %
50 DAY 568.00
766.00
642.80 10.46 % 8.53 %
100 DAY 332.30
766.00
553.04 40.64 % 21.59 %
200 DAY 304.10
766.00
462.73 78.57 % 33.90 %
YTD 632.00
766.00
698.54 5.39 % 2.72 %
52 Week 250.00
766.00
509.41 11.72 % 18.71 %

Why are moving Averages important in technical Analysis?

An opening range breakout is breaking out of the day's range after a stock has moved for some time in a sideways trend. In technical terms, its a breakout from the support and resistance level in an upward or downward trend.

Gaps On Day Chart
Unfilled Gap Up On 2020-03-31
285.55 ~ 283.35 SUPPORT
Industry Growth Rate

In Last 1 Year the industry has grown by -16.24 %

In Last 5 Year the industry has grown by 0.00 %

Peer comparison

Sales

COMPANY NAME20152016201720182019
JUSTDIAL590.00668.00719.00782.00892.00
NAVNETEDUL974.00956.001168.001203.001442.00
HTMEDIA2282.002502.002452.002299.002194.00
HMVL918.00933.00880.00
DBCORP2010.002049.002258.002311.002463.00
Total 1464.00 1418.60 1506.00 1495.00 1747.75 1464.00

Financial

LAST FISCAL CURRENT GROWTH 10 YEAR CAGR
S.NO. COMPANY NAME MARKET CAP CMP BOOK VALUE EPS STOCK P/E ROE ICR REVENUE NET PROFIT NPM REVENUE NET PROFIT REVENUE NET PROFIT
1 HINDUSTAN MEDIA VENTURES LTD. 29542.30 40.10 195.25
2 SANDESH LTD. 34169.86 453.00 996.22
3 HT MEDIA LTD. 24916.05 10.67 62.75
4 IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd 22968.17 7935.00 70.92
5 NEXT MEDIAWORKS LTD. 2809.57 4.20 4.13
6 SAMBHAAV MEDIA LTD. 3458.55 1.81 4.50
7 JUST DIAL LTD. 4321.89 665.90 175.64
8 D B Corp Ltd 1402.97 80.40 102.98
9 Navneet Education Limited 1860.54 81.95 44.92
Sales

What is Sales Trend ?

Sales trend is a methodology to understand sales results which helps in understanding the trends of the market over a specific period of time. Sales results are an indicative of the sales patterns followed by the customer over a time period.

Profitability

What is Profit & EPS Trend ?

EPS Trends was initially built in late 2015 when I was just getting into frontend development. Coming from a background in Rails, I was frustrated with how many decisions you had to make early on as a javascript developer.

Net Profit
EPS

What is EBITDA Margin & EBIT Margin ?

Corporate accounting is required to adhere to the standards and practices collectively referred to as the generally accepted accounting principles. EBITDA is an excellent way for corporate accountants to start compiling data, but it should not be considered an absolute result. This is due to the fact that many consider EBITDA more of a broad stroke than a definitive form of accounting practice.

EBITDA Margin
EBIT Margin
NPM
Cash Flow

Why is the Cash Flow Analysis important?

A business needs cash to pay its expenses, to pay bank loans, to pay taxes and to purchase new assets. A cash flow report determines whether a business has enough cash to do exactly this.

Operating Activities
Financing Activities
Investing Activities
Financial Health

What Is Financial Health?

Financial health is a term used to describe the state of one's personal monetary affairs. There are many dimensions to financial health, including the amount of savings you have, how much you’re putting away for retirement, and how much of your income you are spending on fixed or non-discretionary expenses.

Debt to Equity
Piotroski Score
  • 0
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9

What Is the Piotroski Score?

The Piotroski score is a discrete score between 0-9 that reflects nine criteria used to determine the strength of a firm's financial position.

Altman Z Score (Mfg Company)
  • Distress (< 1.81)
  • 2.74
    Caution (>1.81 < 2.99)
  • Safe (3 & above)
Altman Z Score (Non-Mfg Company)
  • Distress ( < 1.23)
  • 2.42
    Caution (>1.23 < 2.6)
  • Safe (2.6 & above)
Valuation

What Is Valuation?

Valuation is the analytical process of determining the current (or projected) worth of an asset or a company. There are many techniques used for doing a valuation. An analyst placing a value on a company looks at the business's management, the composition of its capital structure, the prospect of future earnings, and the market value of its assets, among other metrics.

What is the significance of Rollover data?

Rollover in an important data point and should be analyzed in the expiry week. Rollover involves carry forwarding of ‘futures’ positions from one series (which is nearing expiry date) to the next one.

Rollover percentage actually indicates whether the traders are willing to carry forward their existing. positions (long or short) to the next series or not. Generally, the rollover figures alone will not indicate which direction traders are betting on. You should also check whether absolute open interest is increasing or decreasing over expiries

What is Options Max Pain Theory?

Options Max Pain Theory suggests,

“On option expiration day, the underlying stock price often moves toward a point that brings maximum loss to option buyers.”

Ratio Analysis

The Bank was incorporated in the year 2004 by Rana Kapoor and Late Ashok Kapur, which is a new age private sector bank. And since the inception of the bank has fructified into a “Full-Service Commercial Bank,” it has steadily built Corporate and Institutional Banking, Financial Markets, Investment Banking, Corporate Finance, Branch Banking, Business and Transaction Banking, and Wealth Management business lines across the whole country.

It is well-equipped to offer a spectrum of products and services to all the corporate and retail customers.

Read More
Bulk Deals
Symbol Name Deal Date Client Name Transcation Type Quantity Price
JUSTDIAL 2020-03-19 DIVYA PORTFOLIO PRAVATE LIMITED P 410979.00 321.77
JUSTDIAL 2020-03-19 DIVYA PORTFOLIO PRAVATE LIMITED S 401979.00 325.62
JUSTDIAL 2017-11-10 WAY2WEALTH ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED S 454687.00 504.29
JUSTDIAL 2017-11-10 WAY2WEALTH ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED P 454687.00 504.02
JUSTDIAL 2015-05-11 GOLDMAN SACHS SINGAPORE PTE P 515378.00 1087.75
JUSTDIAL 2015-05-11 TIGER GLOBAL FOUR JD HOLD S 453393.00 1088.03
Block Deals
Symbol Name Deal Date Client Name Transcation Type Quantity Price
Dividend history
Ex Date Amount
2015-09-10 2.00
2014-09-11 2.00
Bonus Data
Company Name Split Date From Value To Value
Split Data
Company Name Split Date From Value To Value