Android
Zerodha Broker (Free Delivery)

India's No. 1 Broker with Best Software Trade @ Flat Rs 20

Open Instant Account
market update arrow Maruti Suzuki to not to get Vitara Brezza produced at Toyota plantarrow Coronavirus vaccine update: UK, Russia to rollout vaccine from next weekarrow SC to Franklin Templeton: Get investors' consent for winding up schemesarrow Committed to engaging with Indian govt to bring Covid-19 vaccine: Pfizerarrow LIVE: Rajinikanth to launch political party, contest Tamil Nadu 2021 pollsarrow World Coronavirus Dispatch: How UK leaped ahead of US, EU to allow vaccinearrow Flipkart to spin-off PhonePe, payments firm to be valued at $5.5 billionarrow Amarinder meets Shah; appeals to Centre, farmers to resolve impasse soonarrow DATA STORY: At 422,943, India's active Covid cases down to 2.3% of global countarrow Steel Authority of India hits 52-week high; stock zooms 55% in one montharrow Optimistic about revival in Q3, says FinMin in monthly economic reviewarrow Optimistic about revival in Q3, says FinMin in monthly economic reviewarrow Farmers' protest LIVE: Parkash Singh Badal returns Padam Vibhushan Awardarrow MARKET LIVE: Broader indices outperform benchmarks; Maruti hits 52-wk higharrow Services sector grows for second straight month, but rate falls in Nov: PMIarrow Cyclone Burevi LIVE: Cyclone to emerge into Gulf of Mannar in 2 hoursarrow HDFC Bank dips 1% as RBI asks to halt digital launches, new credit cardsarrow Matrimony.com rallies 10% after block deals; stock hits fresh 52-week higharrow CLSA sees 46% upside in SBI stock; raises target price to Rs 360arrow CLSA sees 46% upside in SBI stock; raises target price to Rs 360arrow Halt digital launches, stop selling new credit cards: RBI tells HDFC Bankarrow Bharti Infratel extends gain after Airtel hikes stake through open marketarrow Oil prices slip as OPEC+ resume negotiations on output cut extensionarrow Maruti Suzuki trades higher for the 4th straight day, hits over 11-mth higharrow School dropout to highest-paid CEO: MDH's Dharampal Gulati saw it all

IPCA LABORATORIES LTD.2243.75 -22.00 (-0.97%)

  • BSE: 539807
  • |
  • NSE: IPCALAB
  • |
  • ISIN NO: INE571A01020
  • |
  • INDUSTRY: Pharmaceuticals
Profile

IPCALAB

IPCALAB

In 1949, Ipca Laboratories Limited, which is a pharmaceutical company, was being incorporated. It was also promoted by a group of medical businessmen and professionals who were incorporated under the brand name 'The Indian Pharmaceutical Combine Association.' It is also a fully backward integrated, Indian pharmaceutical company with a robust thrust on exports. It is also the largest manufacturers of several APIs that they produce right from the primary stage ... . Both the APIs and Formulations are produced at the world-class manufacturing facilities. Leading drug regulatory authorities have approved these facilities - MHRA UK, US FDA, TGA Australia, WHO Geneva, HPFB Canada, WHO Geneva, MCC South Africa, PMDA Japan, KFDA Korea, EDQM and LAGeSO Berlin MOH. Currently, it is therapy leaders in both antimalarial as well as rheumatoid arthritis in the Indian market, along with a fast expanding presence in the global market as well. It has a brand leadership in 4-5 therapeutic areas, for both the Formulations and APIs. Also, four of their major branded Formulations were ranked among the top 300 brands of India, and soon it emerged as one among the top exporters of APIs worldwide. It is also one of the biggest manufacturers in the world of APIs, and to name a few - Atenolol (Antihypertensive), Furosemide (Diuretic), Pyrantel Salts (Anthelmintic), Hydroxy Chloroquine Sulphate (NSAID), Chloroquine Phosphate (Antimalarial), Metoprolol Tartrate & Succinate (Antihypertensives). The Company is the largest supplier of such APIs and their intermediates world over. Their top 10 formulation brands are Zerodol (Aceclofenac and Combinations), Lariago (Chloroquine), HCQS (Hydroxychloroquine), Perinorm (Metoclopramide), Rapither (Artemotil), Tenoric (Chlorthalidone + Atenolol), Lumerax (Artemether + Lumefantrine), Etova (Etodolac), Malirid (Primaquine) and Folitrax (Methotrexate). With operations in over 110 countries across the globe, exports and domestic business account for the equal contribution of the company's income. Forbes, which is a leading US business magazine, selected Ipca in 2003, 2004, 2005 and 2007 among its top 200 successful, rising companies overseas, along with the sales under $1 Billion. Amongst several other Indian companies, only a few Indian Pharmaceutical companies are being featured in the Forbes list, and Ipca is one of them. It has also been awarded as 'Among the 100 Best Companies to Work in India' during the survey conducted for the 'India's Best Companies to Work For-2010'.

Some of the Group Companies:

Tonira
  • Tonira - Ankleshwar
  • Tonira - Nandesari

Some of the Products:

  1. APIs:It manufactures internationally known APIs, namely Atenolol (Antihypertensive), Chloroquine Phosphate (Antimalarial), Furosemide (Diuretic) and Pyrantel Salts (Anthelmintic). It also manufactures a range of drugs Intermediates.
  2. Formulations:It manufactures over 150 formulations catering in therapeutic and generic segments. These dosage forms are manufactured in tablets, capsules, oral liquids, dry powders for suspension, and injectable (liquid and dry).

Some of the Milestones:

  • 1976: It started the marketing of sugarcoated Chloroquine tablets, which was the first time in India.
  • 1978:
  • It introduced the formulations of Metoclopramide under the brand name 'Perinorm' for the first time in India.
  • It introduced 'Ipca Contact,' company's in-house Magazine.
  • 1994:
  • The Maiden Public Issue of shares.
  • It acquired an API manufacturing plant from BDH Pharmaceuticals (which is a subsidiary of E–Merck) located at Indore.
  • 1995: It commissioned a modern formulations plant located at Athal (Silvassa).
  • 1996: It also commissioned a new API R&D Centre located at Mumbai.
  • 1999: It was first to launch a formulation of Hydroxychloroquine Sulphate under the brand name 'HCQS' in India.
  • 2000: It received the ISO 9001 certification for the Ipca Athal formulations Plant.
  • 2001:
  • 'Trishul' the highest award was conferred on Ipca Laboratories Ltd. by CHEMEXIL (Basic Chemicals, Pharmaceuticals & Cosmetics Export Promotion Council) for outstanding export performance.
  • Launched new domestic marketing division - Innova, to promote specialty products in therapeutic segments of Psychiatry, Neurology, and Dermatology. Ipca acquired 'National Druggists (Pty) Ltd.' in South Africa.
  • Ipca Pharma Nigeria Ltd.' incorporated in Nigeria.
  • 2002:
  • Launched new domestic marketing division – Intima, to promote established brands with a focus on micro–interior marketing.
  • Wholly owned subsidiary 'Laboratories Ipca Do Brasil Ltd.' incorporated in Brazil.
  • 2003:
  • It introduced a new domestic marketing division- Activa that is dedicated to Rheumatology Care. Also, it is the first company in India to have such division for marketing super-specialty molecules.
  • But it started the new domestic marketing division such as, Hycare, which is dedicated to Cardio-Diabetology sections.
  • Forbes, which is a leading US business magazine, selected Ipca among its top 200 successful, rising companies outside the USA, with sales under $1 billion.
  • 2004:
  • Commissioned new Formulations are manufacturing plant at Silvassa.
  • Ipca Laboratories Ltd. received the 'Lifetime Achievement Award' for the year 2002-03 from CHEMEXIL (Pharmaceuticals & Cosmetics Export Promotion Council, Basic Chemicals) for the export promotion over the years.
  • 2005:
  • In August 2005, the Innotech Pharma Limited merged with the Ipca.
  • It also acquired cardiac brand Isordil from Wyeth Limited.
  • Forbes Asia, which is a leading US business magazine, chose Ipca, for the third consecutive year, among the first 200 'Best under a Billion Company' in Asia.
  • 2006:
  • It introduced a Fixed-dose ACT combination for the treatment of malaria and stopped the manufacturing of single-ingredient Oral Artemisinin derivatives.
  • It entered into a strategic alliance, along with Ranbaxy Pharmaceuticals Inc. for the U.S market.
  • Its new formulations plant located at Dehradun started operation on 5th May.
  • 2007:
  • October: Ipca Laboratories Ltd. was awarded by Forbes Inc., as one of the 'Best under a Billion' Forbes Global's 200 Best Small Companies, in the year 2007. In the past, it has received the same award for three consecutive years 2003, 2004 and 2005.
  • December: Also, Ipca - Ratlam received 2nd prize in the 'National Energy Conservation Award-2007' in the Drug and Pharmaceuticals sector, a part of the Bureau of Energy Efficiency that is under the Ministry of Power, Government of India, in New Delhi.
  • 2008:
  • August: Dr. Paul Bacon, a Professor Emeritus, University of Birmingham, the UK, which is a world-renowned authority in Rheumatoid arthritis, addressed several leading clinicians in six metro towns in India.
  • November: 'Ipca Contact' won Silver medal in ABCI's (or Association of Business Communicators of India) 48th annual Awards for the Excellence in Creative Business Communications.
  • December: Tonira Pharma's API manufacturing plants located at Ankleshwar and Nandesari received PMDA-Japan approval.
  • 2009:
  • November: Ipca - Ratlam celebrated the Silver Jubilee of its existence.
  • It received the IDMA's Quality Excellence Award 2009 - Silver Medal honored to Ipca - Dehradun plant.
  • Ipca - Dehradun formulations plant, also received an award for 'Energy Conservation' from the Uttrakhand Renewable Energy Development Agency (or UREDA) on the occasion of National Energy Conservation Day.
  • 2010:
  • November: 'Ipca Contact,' which is an in-house quarterly magazine won 'Bronze' medal in the Headline segment in ABCI 50th Awards Nite.
  • December: Ipca - Ratlam formulations plant ranked third position in the National Energy Conservation Award 2010.
  • Ipca: Dehradun formulation plant at Dehradun receives the 'Uttarakhand Energy Conservation Award 2010'. Ipca: Dehradun plant stood first in the entire State of Uttarakhand.
  • 2011:
  • It introduced Laxtaz, which is the new age laxative that combines Ispaghula, along with Lactitol.
  • It introduced new division Ipca-Dynamix, which caters to gastrointestinal, cardiovascular, antibacterial, respiratory sections.
  • It introduced Rapiclav®1g in West African countries of Ivory Coast, Senegal, Mali, Burkina Faso, Benin, and Nigeria.
  • 2013:
  • It received the 'Corporate Citizen Award' for the best corporate governance practice.

Read More
Key Data
  • Market cap 26236.00 CR.
  • Book value 290.11
  • Stock P/E 29
  • Dividend Yield 0.24%
  • ROCE 20.48%
  • ROE 18.86%
  • Sales Growth (3Y) 11.82%
  • Face Value (3Y) 2.00
Trend Analysis
  • Short Term Trend :
    Up
  • Medium Term Trend :
    Not Clear
  • Long Term Trend :
    Not Clear

Are you friends with trend?

There is a saying in stock market, "Trend is your best friend"

It means, a good trader doesn't place his money against the trend. Many new traders lose money because they are trying to catch trend reversals but seasoned traders wait for a clear trend to emerge before taking the trade in the direction of trend.

Day Technicals

What is Opening Range Breakout?

An opening range breakout is breaking out of the day's range after a stock has moved for some time in a sideways trend. In technical terms, its a breakout from the support and resistance level in an upward or downward trend.

NR7

What is NR7 trading strategy?

Narrow Range trading strategy or NR7 Trading strategy is a breakout based method which assumes that the price of security trends up or down after a brief consolidation in a narrow range.

Opening Price clues

How to use Opening Price Clues in your trades?

If the stock has same open and high after it has traded for some time, it implies there was a consistent selling pressure that didn't allow the stock to move higher from the opening price. Similarly, if the stock has same open and low price, it implies there was a consistent buying intent that kept the stock price above the opening price.

Day High Low Range
TIME LOWEST HIGHEST
10 AM 2262.00 2292.25
11 AM 2254.10 2292.25
12 PM 2243.85 2292.25
1 PM 2230.00 2292.25
2 PM 2230.00 2292.25
3 PM 2230.00 2292.25
Japanese Candlestick Patterns
Candle Pattern 1 :None
Candle Pattern 2 : None
Candle Pattern 3 :None
Candlestick Price Action
Higher High Higher Low
Pivot Points
Name S4 S3 S2 S1 Pivot Points R1 R2 R3 R4
classic 2035.92 2106.92 2177.92 2221.83 2248.92 2292.83 2319.92 2390.92 2461.92
woodie's 2094.50 2165.50 2185.25 2236.50 2256.25 2307.50 2327.25 2378.50 2449.50
fibonacci - 2177.92 2205.02 2221.79 2248.92 2276.04 2292.81 2319.92 -
camarilla 2226.70 2246.22 2252.73 2259.24 -- 2272.26 2278.77 2285.28 2304.80
Past Performance & Moving Averages
Day’s LOW HIGH RANGE SMA PERFORMANCE Nifty
10 DAY 2047.10
2299.00
2165.21 6.37 % 2.25 %
20 DAY 1962.10
2450.00
2183.80 10.26 % 4.01 %
50 DAY 1962.10
2460.00
2166.26 8.22 % 10.93 %
100 DAY 1631.95
2460.00
2055.16 12.05 % 14.80 %
200 DAY 1200.00
2460.00
1784.66 44.21 % 48.91 %
YTD 1111.00
2460.00
1707.79 101.20 % 7.80 %
52 Week 844.65
2460.00
1444.80 101.39 % 9.87 %

Why are moving Averages important in technical Analysis?

An opening range breakout is breaking out of the day's range after a stock has moved for some time in a sideways trend. In technical terms, its a breakout from the support and resistance level in an upward or downward trend.

Gaps On Day Chart
Unfilled Gap Up On 2020-04-07
1440.10 ~ 1429.95 SUPPORT
Industry Growth Rate

In Last 1 Year the industry has grown by 10.75 %

In Last 5 Year the industry has grown by 11.81 %

Peer comparison

Sales

COMPANY NAME201420152016201720182019
IPCALAB3282.003144.002867.003156.003258.003746.00
SUNPHARMA16080.0027392.0028487.0031578.0026489.0029066.00
LUPIN11286.0012770.0014256.0017367.0015797.0016718.00
CIPLA10173.0011345.0013790.0014394.0015156.0016362.00
AUROPHARMA8089.0012103.0013772.0014910.0016463.0019564.00
Total 9782.00 13350.80 14634.40 16281.00 15432.60 17091.20

Financial

LAST FISCAL CURRENT GROWTH 10 YEAR CAGR
S.NO. COMPANY NAME MARKET CAP CMP BOOK VALUE EPS STOCK P/E ROE ICR REVENUE NET PROFIT NPM REVENUE NET PROFIT REVENUE NET PROFIT
1 SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD. 130779.54 545.00 98.33 11.11 38.37 11.10 11.45% 29066.00 2665.00 9.17% 9.73% 27.15% 21.39% 3.90%
2 MARKSANS PHARMA LTD. 92969.02 22.65 11.85 1.87 10.83 1.85 13.20% 1000.00 76.00 7.60% 9.53% 130.30% 10.88%
3 MOREPEN LABORATORIES LTD. 71575.87 15.90 6.43 0.64 23.05 0.32 34.00% 769.00 29.00 3.77% 26.69% 15.56%
4 NEULAND LABORATORIES LTD. 50071.35 390.75 542.16 12.74 36.68 1.23 3.63% 667.00 16.00 2.40% 26.57% 33.33% 8.07% 2.92%
5 GUFIC BIOSCIENCES LTD. 41419.69 53.30 10.85
6 DIVI'S LABORATORIES LTD. 96626.02 3641.40 266.77 50.96 38.52 25.53 374.60% 4946.00 1353.00 27.36% 27.11% 54.28% 15.41% 12.49%
7 DR.REDDY'S LABORATORIES LTD. 80510.42 4846.00 852.69 117.47 26.67 23.49 35.71% 15448.00 1950.00 12.62% 8.17% 105.91% 8.45%
8 RPG LIFE SCIENCES LTD. 41788.21 252.45 105.02
9 SMS PHARMACEUTICALS LTD. 34236.68 40.25 42.07 4.73 8.97 5.00 7.50% 465.00 40.00 8.60% 0.43% 25.00%
10 CIPLA LTD. 61104.30 758.15 209.71 18.96 23.60 9.49 18.43% 16362.00 1528.00 9.34% 7.96% 8.29% 12.67% 7.08%
11 TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS LTD. 45441.06 2684.05 323.66 25.78 77.62 5.13 3.86% 7673.00 436.00 5.68% 28.96% 16.89% 9.01%
12 PIRAMAL ENTERPRISES LTD. 32088.12 1422.65 823.58 70.51 20.69 39.81 1.61% 13215.00 1473.00 11.15% 24.31% 15.08% 16.64%
13 LUPIN LTD. 41417.53 914.05 384.76 13.40 53.92 6.74 9.28% 16718.00 607.00 3.63% 5.83% 141.83% 16.04% 1.92%
14 NECTAR LIFESCIENCES LTD. 29495.44 13.16 49.89 2.12 6.56 2.18 1.78% 2779.00 48.00 1.73% 48.29% 14.38%
15 AUROBINDO PHARMA LTD. 52084.75 889.35 206.07 40.36 12.59 40.08 15.03% 19564.00 2365.00 12.09% 18.84% 20.53% 37.21%
16 Alkem Laboratories Ltd 33613.48 2799.95 501.34 63.61 37.53 31.71 20.36% 7357.00 761.00 10.34% 14.94% 20.60%
17 ABBOTT INDIA LTD. 32448.50 15218.20 1004.00
18 CADILA HEALTHCARE LTD. 46189.11 451.00 90.85 18.05 15.05 18.13 15.32% 13166.00 1849.00 14.04% 10.59% 4.11% 16.49% 19.83%
19 GLAXOSMITHKLINE PHARMACEUTICALS LTD. 26269.01 1551.00 138.61 26.29 52.38 2.63 581.00% 3128.00 445.00 14.23% 8.95% 26.78%
20 KILITCH DRUGS (INDIA) LTD. 13893.00 89.90 98.74 2.49 51.55 0.25 11.22% 82.40 3.83 4.65% 61.70%
Sales

What is Sales Trend ?

Sales trend is a methodology to understand sales results which helps in understanding the trends of the market over a specific period of time. Sales results are an indicative of the sales patterns followed by the customer over a time period.

Profitability

What is Profit & EPS Trend ?

EPS Trends was initially built in late 2015 when I was just getting into frontend development. Coming from a background in Rails, I was frustrated with how many decisions you had to make early on as a javascript developer.

Net Profit
EPS

What is EBITDA Margin & EBIT Margin ?

Corporate accounting is required to adhere to the standards and practices collectively referred to as the generally accepted accounting principles. EBITDA is an excellent way for corporate accountants to start compiling data, but it should not be considered an absolute result. This is due to the fact that many consider EBITDA more of a broad stroke than a definitive form of accounting practice.

EBITDA Margin
EBIT Margin
NPM
Cash Flow

Why is the Cash Flow Analysis important?

A business needs cash to pay its expenses, to pay bank loans, to pay taxes and to purchase new assets. A cash flow report determines whether a business has enough cash to do exactly this.

Operating Activities
Financing Activities
Investing Activities
Financial Health

What Is Financial Health?

Financial health is a term used to describe the state of one's personal monetary affairs. There are many dimensions to financial health, including the amount of savings you have, how much you’re putting away for retirement, and how much of your income you are spending on fixed or non-discretionary expenses.

Debt to Equity
Piotroski Score
  • 0
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9

What Is the Piotroski Score?

The Piotroski score is a discrete score between 0-9 that reflects nine criteria used to determine the strength of a firm's financial position.

Altman Z Score (Mfg Company)
  • Distress (< 1.81)
  • Caution (>1.81 < 2.99)
  • 6.09
    Safe (3 & above)
Altman Z Score (Non-Mfg Company)
  • Distress ( < 1.23)
  • Caution (>1.23 < 2.6)
  • 10.82
    Safe (2.6 & above)
Valuation

What Is Valuation?

Valuation is the analytical process of determining the current (or projected) worth of an asset or a company. There are many techniques used for doing a valuation. An analyst placing a value on a company looks at the business's management, the composition of its capital structure, the prospect of future earnings, and the market value of its assets, among other metrics.

What is the significance of Rollover data?

Rollover in an important data point and should be analyzed in the expiry week. Rollover involves carry forwarding of ‘futures’ positions from one series (which is nearing expiry date) to the next one.

Rollover percentage actually indicates whether the traders are willing to carry forward their existing. positions (long or short) to the next series or not. Generally, the rollover figures alone will not indicate which direction traders are betting on. You should also check whether absolute open interest is increasing or decreasing over expiries

What is Options Max Pain Theory?

Options Max Pain Theory suggests,

“On option expiration day, the underlying stock price often moves toward a point that brings maximum loss to option buyers.”

Ratio Analysis

The Bank was incorporated in the year 2004 by Rana Kapoor and Late Ashok Kapur, which is a new age private sector bank. And since the inception of the bank has fructified into a “Full-Service Commercial Bank,” it has steadily built Corporate and Institutional Banking, Financial Markets, Investment Banking, Corporate Finance, Branch Banking, Business and Transaction Banking, and Wealth Management business lines across the whole country.

It is well-equipped to offer a spectrum of products and services to all the corporate and retail customers.

Read More
Bulk Deals
Symbol Name Deal Date Client Name Transcation Type Quantity Price
IPCALAB 2010-07-12 CAPITAL GROUP - A/C SMALL CAP WORLD FUND INC S 1609221.00 299.00
IPCALAB 2010-06-08 NEW WORLD FUND, INC S 1052635.00 275.28
IPCALAB 2008-11-04 ICICI PRUDENTIAL MUTUAL FUND P 139606.00 380.00
IPCALAB 2008-11-04 BIRLA SUNLIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LTD. S 140900.00 380.11
IPCALAB 2008-07-23 HDFC STANDARD LIFE INSURANCE CO LTD S 590844.00 544.00
IPCALAB 2008-07-23 PRUDENTIAL ICICI TRUST LTD AC DYNAMIC PLAN P 591000.00 544.00
IPCALAB 2008-03-10 MORGAN STANLEY MAURITIUS CP LTD S 187998.00 543.02
IPCALAB 2008-01-09 MORGAN STANLEY MAU CO LTD S 157000.00 705.00
IPCALAB 2007-08-28 ICICI PRUDENTIAL MUTUAL FUND AC ICICI PRU POWER FUND S 347000.00 684.98
IPCALAB 2007-08-28 SMALLCAP WORLD FUND INC P 900030.00 684.96
IPCALAB 2007-08-28 ICICI PRUDENTIAL MUTUAL FUND AC ICICI PRU DISCOVERY FUND S 600000.00 684.98
IPCALAB 2007-05-09 TEMPLETON MUTUAL FUND P 153000.00 610.00
IPCALAB 2006-03-24 CD EQUIFINANCE PVT LTD S 127500.00 354.75
IPCALAB 2006-03-24 CHAMANLAL DESAI HUF P 100000.00 354.75
IPCALAB 2005-08-08 TEMPLETON MUTUAL FUND S 220000.00 480.50
IPCALAB 2005-08-08 STANDARD CHARTERED MUTUAL P 222500.00 480.47
IPCALAB 2005-03-30 KMUK ACCOUNT NEW VERNON I P 70000.00 305.00
IPCALAB 2005-03-30 GOLDMAN SACHS INVESTMENT S 83756.00 305.21
Block Deals
Symbol Name Deal Date Client Name Transcation Type Quantity Price
IPCALAB 2013-12-18 PREMCHAND GIGALAL GODHA S 170000.00 675.00
IPCALAB 2013-12-18 EXON LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED P 170000.00 675.00
IPCALAB 2007-10-12 KAYGEE INVESTMENTS P LTD P 839100.00 696.00
IPCALAB 2007-10-12 PREMCHAND GODHA P 151102.00 696.00
IPCALAB 2007-10-12 CHANDURKAR INVESTMENTS PVT LTD S 1522402.00 696.00
IPCALAB 2007-10-12 EXON LABORATORIES P LTD P 532200.00 696.00
Dividend history
Ex Date Amount
2020-02-18 5.00
2019-08-06 3.00
2018-08-02 1.00
2017-07-27 1.00
2015-07-22 1.00
2014-07-18 2.50
2013-10-31 2.50
2013-07-19 2.00
2012-11-01 2.00
2012-07-20 1.20
2012-02-07 1.00
2011-11-03 1.00
2011-07-18 1.20
2011-02-01 1.00
2010-10-28 1.00
2010-07-16 1.00
2010-01-27 4.00
2009-10-30 5.00
2009-07-20 4.00
2009-01-27 3.00
2008-11-07 4.00
2008-07-14 4.50
2007-11-06 3.50
2007-07-10 4.00
2001-07-10 1.50
2000-11-15 3.50
Bonus Data
Company Name Split Date From Value To Value
Split Data
Company Name Split Date From Value To Value
IPCA LABORATORIES LTD. 2010-03-22 10.00 2.00