Android
Zerodha Broker (Free Delivery)

India's No. 1 Broker with Best Software Trade @ Flat Rs 20

Open Instant Account
market update arrow Maruti Suzuki to not to get Vitara Brezza produced at Toyota plantarrow Coronavirus vaccine update: UK, Russia to rollout vaccine from next weekarrow SC to Franklin Templeton: Get investors' consent for winding up schemesarrow Committed to engaging with Indian govt to bring Covid-19 vaccine: Pfizerarrow LIVE: Rajinikanth to launch political party, contest Tamil Nadu 2021 pollsarrow World Coronavirus Dispatch: How UK leaped ahead of US, EU to allow vaccinearrow Flipkart to spin-off PhonePe, payments firm to be valued at $5.5 billionarrow Amarinder meets Shah; appeals to Centre, farmers to resolve impasse soonarrow DATA STORY: At 422,943, India's active Covid cases down to 2.3% of global countarrow Steel Authority of India hits 52-week high; stock zooms 55% in one montharrow Optimistic about revival in Q3, says FinMin in monthly economic reviewarrow Optimistic about revival in Q3, says FinMin in monthly economic reviewarrow Farmers' protest LIVE: Parkash Singh Badal returns Padam Vibhushan Awardarrow MARKET LIVE: Broader indices outperform benchmarks; Maruti hits 52-wk higharrow Services sector grows for second straight month, but rate falls in Nov: PMIarrow Cyclone Burevi LIVE: Cyclone to emerge into Gulf of Mannar in 2 hoursarrow HDFC Bank dips 1% as RBI asks to halt digital launches, new credit cardsarrow Matrimony.com rallies 10% after block deals; stock hits fresh 52-week higharrow CLSA sees 46% upside in SBI stock; raises target price to Rs 360arrow CLSA sees 46% upside in SBI stock; raises target price to Rs 360arrow Halt digital launches, stop selling new credit cards: RBI tells HDFC Bankarrow Bharti Infratel extends gain after Airtel hikes stake through open marketarrow Oil prices slip as OPEC+ resume negotiations on output cut extensionarrow Maruti Suzuki trades higher for the 4th straight day, hits over 11-mth higharrow School dropout to highest-paid CEO: MDH's Dharampal Gulati saw it all

RAJESH EXPORTS LTD.472.85 15.50 (3.39%)

  • BSE: 590108
  • |
  • NSE: RAJESHEXPO
  • |
  • ISIN NO: INE343B01030
  • |
  • INDUSTRY: Other Apparels & Accessories
Profile

RAJESHEXPO

RAJESHEXPO

REL or Rajesh Exports Limited has its headquarters in Bangalore, India that manufactures gold & diamond jewelry. It also exports its products worldwide and distributes them within India to the wholesale jewelry market. It also retails its products via its network of retail jewelry showrooms Shubh Jewellers spread across the country. It also has set up a state-of-the-art jewelry manufacturing unit located at Whitefield, Bangalore. Also, the constructio ... n of the manufacturing unit was started in 2001 and accomplished in 2003. Also, the factory is specifically designed to suit the most demanding needs of jewelry manufacturing; and special emphasis also laid on security, minimizing Gold wastage and worker welfare. Also, the peak output capacity of the factory is to produce 250 tons of world-class jewelry p.a. Its manufacturing facility is the largest jewelry manufacturing facility globally. It has established a reliable international marketing network that has a reach in Europe, North America, and Asia & Australia. It also has set-up a domestic marketing network across most of the Indian states. In the international markets, it supplies to large scale whole sellers as well as has established relationships that span over a long period with some of the largest jewelry names worldwide. In the domestic market, it supplies to jewelry showrooms countrywide. It also has a clientele of more than 2000 jewelry showrooms in India. And for domestic marketing, it has developed its specialized marketing team that caters to the needs of the clients. It also launched a Gold Revolution in Karnataka and proposed to carry on the same across the country under the brand name, SHUBH JEWELLERS. It also set up 75 retail jewelry stores across Karnataka at most of the prominent locations. It created an elite set of designs to be sold at such showrooms. Also, it is in the process of setting up 500 retail jewelry stores in the 5 southern states of India under the brand name, SHUBH JEWELLERS. It has launched a unique Associate model to set up its remaining stores.

Some of the Products:

The Company is specialized in ASIAN JEWELLERY and can also manufacture almost all types of Asian Jewellery in 22cts, 21cts, and 18ct.
  • EARRINGS: It manufactures many types of earrings to suit Indian, Arabic, Pakistani, Sri Lankan, Chinese, and other Asian people. Its portfolio of earrings comprises a weight range of about 0.8 gms per pair to 50 gms per pair. It also has a design portfolio of more than 3000 earrings in the Asian style.
  • RINGS: It manufactures a spectrum of finger rings to suit most of the Asian people. The portfolio of rings also comprises a weight range of about 0.70 gms to 15 gms per piece. It also has a design portfolio of more than 2500 rings in the Asian style.
  • PENDENTS: It manufactures pendants in many designs & concepts to suit most of the Asian people. The weight range is available in the pendant is about 0.7gms to 15gms per piece. It also has a portfolio of more than 2,500 Asian design pendants.
  • CHAINS: It manufactures chains in many designs & concepts to suit most of the Asian people. It manufactures chains by using diverse methods such as machine-made, handmade, and more. The weight range is available in chains is about 2gms to 120gms per piece. It also has a portfolio of more than 1500 Asian design chains.
  • NECKLACES: It manufactures necklaces in many designs & concepts to suit most of the Asian people. The weight range available in necklaces is about 8gms per piece to 55gms per piece. It also has a portfolio of more than 1200 designs in necklaces.
  • NECKLACE SETS: It manufactures necklaces sets in many designs & concepts to suit most of the Asian people. The weight range available in the necklace sets is about 14gms per set to 600gms per set. It also has a portfolio of more than 3000 designs in necklaces sets.
  • BANGLES: It manufactures bangles in many designs & concepts to suit most of the Asian people. The weight range is available in bangles is about 8gms per pair to 120 gms per pair. It also has a design portfolio of 2000 designs in bangles.
  • BRACELETS: It manufactures them in many designs & concepts to suit most of the Asian people. Also, the weight range available in bracelets is about 4gms per piece to 90gms per piece. It also has a portfolio of more than 1500 designs in bracelets.

Some of the Milestones:

  • It has its headquarters located in Bangalore, India.
  • 1988: Both brothers Rajesh Mehta and Prashant Mehta joined the family retail jewelry business.
  • 1990: Soon, Rajesh Exports was established, which was the first organized gold jewelry manufacturing facility in India.
  • 1991: It established India's first R&D facility in the jewelry sector.
  • 1994: It emerged as the largest exporter of jewelry from India.
  • 1995: Initial Public Offer (or IPO) of securities to fund the expansion of the manufacturing facility.
  • 1996: It successfully implemented the expansion plan.
  • 1999: It also planned to set up the world's largest manufacturing facility.
  • 2002: It accomplished the construction of the World's Largest manufacturing facility.
  • 2003: It began commercial production in the new manufacturing facility.
  • 2006: It achieved sales of USD 1.5 billion.
  • 2008: It established branded retail chain stores under the name of 'Shubh Jewellers.'
  • 2009: It introduced the Gold Revolution in the state of Karnataka through Shubh Jewellers. •
  • 2011:
  • It launched about 73 Shubh Showrooms in Karnataka.
  • It launched the world's first jewelry Service Center.

Some of the Achievements:

  • 2007-2008: It received the EPCES Export Award for an outstanding Export Performance in the section of I–EOU SSI.
  • 2006-2007:
  • It received a Gold Trophy during the FIEO 'Niryat Shree' & 'Niryat Bandhu' awards.
  • It received the Star Exporter award that is the highest honor for export performance by the FKCCI.
  • It is ranked as the No.1 Company in the Gem & Jewellery sector from the DUN & BRADSTREET.
  • 2005-2006:
  • It was awarded for outstanding performance in the Export of Plain Gold Jewellery by Gem and Jewelry Export Promotion Council in 2005-06.
  • Also, an outstanding export performance in the Gem and Jewellery sector by Karnataka Chamber of commerce and Industry, in Bangalore.
  • 2004-2005: It was awarded for outstanding performance in the Export of Plain Gold Jewellery by Gem and Jewelry Export Promotion Council in 2004 - 05.
  • 2003-2004:
  • An outstanding performance award for the export of the Precious Metal jewelry from the Gem & jewelry export promotion council of India.
  • The largest exporter from the EOU sector being awarded by the CEPZ, which is a central government undertaking.
  • The Best exporter award from Karnataka State Government.
  • 1998-1999:
  • An outstanding performance award for the export of plain gold jewelry received from the Gem & jewelry export promotion council of India.
  • The Best exporter award from Karnataka State from the Visweswaraiah Industrial trade center.

Read More
Key Data
  • Market cap 13633.00 CR.
  • Book value 167.20
  • Stock P/E 45
  • Dividend Yield 0.22%
  • ROCE 5.27%
  • ROE 8.49%
  • Sales Growth (3Y) 1.43%
  • Face Value (3Y) 1.00
Trend Analysis
  • Short Term Trend :
    Not clear
  • Medium Term Trend :
    Not Clear
  • Long Term Trend :
    Not Clear

Are you friends with trend?

There is a saying in stock market, "Trend is your best friend"

It means, a good trader doesn't place his money against the trend. Many new traders lose money because they are trying to catch trend reversals but seasoned traders wait for a clear trend to emerge before taking the trade in the direction of trend.

Day Technicals

What is Opening Range Breakout?

An opening range breakout is breaking out of the day's range after a stock has moved for some time in a sideways trend. In technical terms, its a breakout from the support and resistance level in an upward or downward trend.

NR7

What is NR7 trading strategy?

Narrow Range trading strategy or NR7 Trading strategy is a breakout based method which assumes that the price of security trends up or down after a brief consolidation in a narrow range.

Opening Price clues

How to use Opening Price Clues in your trades?

If the stock has same open and high after it has traded for some time, it implies there was a consistent selling pressure that didn't allow the stock to move higher from the opening price. Similarly, if the stock has same open and low price, it implies there was a consistent buying intent that kept the stock price above the opening price.

Day High Low Range
TIME LOWEST HIGHEST
10 AM 457.55 473.95
11 AM 457.55 473.95
12 PM 457.55 473.95
1 PM 457.55 473.95
2 PM 457.55 475.90
3 PM 457.55 477.00
Japanese Candlestick Patterns
Candle Pattern 1 :None
Candle Pattern 2 : None
Candle Pattern 3 :None
Candlestick Price Action
Higher High Higher Low
Pivot Points
Name S4 S3 S2 S1 Pivot Points R1 R2 R3 R4
classic 437.25 444.00 450.75 454.05 457.50 460.80 464.25 471.00 477.75
woodie's 437.33 444.08 449.14 450.82 455.89 457.58 462.64 464.32 471.08
fibonacci - 450.75 453.33 454.92 457.50 460.08 461.67 464.25 -
camarilla 453.64 455.49 456.11 456.73 -- 457.97 458.59 459.21 461.06
Past Performance & Moving Averages
Day’s LOW HIGH RANGE SMA PERFORMANCE Nifty
10 DAY 447.50
470.00
453.23 1.59 % 2.25 %
20 DAY 442.60
478.85
453.06 0.63 % 4.01 %
50 DAY 441.00
537.00
454.84 2.78 % 10.93 %
100 DAY 441.00
537.00
459.01 -3.23 % 14.80 %
200 DAY 441.00
758.00
508.35 -9.08 % 48.91 %
YTD 441.00
780.50
535.15 -31.78 % 7.80 %
52 Week 441.00
780.50
590.75 -31.96 % 9.87 %

Why are moving Averages important in technical Analysis?

An opening range breakout is breaking out of the day's range after a stock has moved for some time in a sideways trend. In technical terms, its a breakout from the support and resistance level in an upward or downward trend.

Gaps On Day Chart
Unfilled Gap Down On 2018-03-23
733.45 ~ 794.50 RESISTANCE
Industry Growth Rate

In Last 1 Year the industry has grown by -3.89 %

In Last 5 Year the industry has grown by 27.43 %

Peer comparison

Sales

COMPANY NAME201420152016201720182019
RAJESHEXPO29197.0050463.00165179.00242132.00187686.00175763.00
TITAN10927.0011913.0011276.0013261.0016120.0019779.00
PGIL4699.001024.001393.001538.001496.001758.00
PCJEWELLER5325.006361.007301.008464.009610.008672.00
ARVINDFASN 1292.004219.004644.00
Total 12537.00 17440.25 46287.25 53337.40 43826.20 42123.20

Financial

LAST FISCAL CURRENT GROWTH 10 YEAR CAGR
S.NO. COMPANY NAME MARKET CAP CMP BOOK VALUE EPS STOCK P/E ROE ICR REVENUE NET PROFIT NPM REVENUE NET PROFIT REVENUE NET PROFIT
1 Titan Company Limited 123265.86 1388.30 70.09 15.82 80.91 15.78 37.62% 19779.00 1404.00 7.10% 22.70% 24.25% 17.61% 23.95%
2 KITEX GARMENTS LTD. 66081.50 99.50 95.08 10.74 11.53 10.14 34.75% 607.00 71.00 11.70% 8.98% 10.94%
3 Dollar Industries Ltd 64138.29 112.45 76.35 12.98 11.09 6.73 8.44% 1029.00 74.00 7.19% 11.12% 15.63%
4 PC JEWELLER LTD. 66520.62 16.80 101.57 0.02 1025.00 0.00 0.84% 8672.00 1.00 0.01%
5 Renaissance Global Ltd 38320.51 203.00 249.46 44.80 8.84 4.42 4.88% 2572.00 84.00 3.27% 42.02% 33.33% 13.12% 13.83%
6 Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd 26889.16 129.60 233.31
7 Thangamayil Jewellery Ltd 33286.96 237.70 152.01
8 S.P. Apparels Ltd 16274.27 63.50 204.23 28.56 7.25 2.81 22.33% 825.00 73.00 8.85% 24.62% 52.08%
9 CANTABIL RETAIL INDIA LTD. 36372.96 223.50 62.71
10 ZODIAC CLOTHING CO.LTD. 23595.20 105.00 108.08 216.00
11 GOLDIAM INTERNATIONAL LTD. 20609.78 88.85 100.51 18.86 7.72 1.87 18.67% 435.00 43.00 9.89% 39.87% 115.00% 7.40%
12 KDDL LTD.-$ 12276.35 108.00 146.47 18.89 15.62 1.89 3.77% 624.21 22.14 3.55% 24.41% 29.32% 18.27%
13 Pearl Global Industries Limited 21226.79 98.00 144.65 31.06 4.74 3.05 2.33% 1758.00 67.00 3.81% 17.51% 179.17% 2.05% 29.63%
14 GOKALDAS EXPORTS LTD. 12976.49 30.45 59.87 5.97 11.18 1.24 1.70% 1175.00 26.00 2.21% 13.97% 0.72% 24.10%
15 PAGE INDUSTRIES LTD. 25878.62 23092.60 764.71
16 TRIBHOVANDAS BHIMJI ZAVERI LTD. 14199.66 21.25 72.23 2.33 17.23 0.23 1.55% 1763.83 15.56 0.88% 0.71%
17 INDIAN TERRAIN FASHIONS LTD. 9792.94 26.30 61.81
18 RAJESH EXPORTS LTD. 13547.40 458.65 161.90 43.76 16.46 43.07 4.06% 175763.00 1292.00 0.74% 2.05%
19 BHARTIYA INTERNATIONAL LTD. 10697.12 87.70 235.07 16.23 10.43 1.62 1.70% 748.00 19.79 2.65% 5.28% 13.28% 16.06% 24.45%
20 LOVABLE LINGERIE LTD. 7295.30 49.60 114.59
Sales

What is Sales Trend ?

Sales trend is a methodology to understand sales results which helps in understanding the trends of the market over a specific period of time. Sales results are an indicative of the sales patterns followed by the customer over a time period.

Profitability

What is Profit & EPS Trend ?

EPS Trends was initially built in late 2015 when I was just getting into frontend development. Coming from a background in Rails, I was frustrated with how many decisions you had to make early on as a javascript developer.

Net Profit
EPS

What is EBITDA Margin & EBIT Margin ?

Corporate accounting is required to adhere to the standards and practices collectively referred to as the generally accepted accounting principles. EBITDA is an excellent way for corporate accountants to start compiling data, but it should not be considered an absolute result. This is due to the fact that many consider EBITDA more of a broad stroke than a definitive form of accounting practice.

EBITDA Margin
EBIT Margin
NPM
Cash Flow

Why is the Cash Flow Analysis important?

A business needs cash to pay its expenses, to pay bank loans, to pay taxes and to purchase new assets. A cash flow report determines whether a business has enough cash to do exactly this.

Operating Activities
Financing Activities
Investing Activities
Financial Health

What Is Financial Health?

Financial health is a term used to describe the state of one's personal monetary affairs. There are many dimensions to financial health, including the amount of savings you have, how much you’re putting away for retirement, and how much of your income you are spending on fixed or non-discretionary expenses.

Debt to Equity
Piotroski Score
  • 0
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9

What Is the Piotroski Score?

The Piotroski score is a discrete score between 0-9 that reflects nine criteria used to determine the strength of a firm's financial position.

Altman Z Score (Mfg Company)
  • Distress (< 1.81)
  • Caution (>1.81 < 2.99)
  • 14.53
    Safe (3 & above)
Altman Z Score (Non-Mfg Company)
  • Distress ( < 1.23)
  • Caution (>1.23 < 2.6)
  • 18.91
    Safe (2.6 & above)
Valuation

What Is Valuation?

Valuation is the analytical process of determining the current (or projected) worth of an asset or a company. There are many techniques used for doing a valuation. An analyst placing a value on a company looks at the business's management, the composition of its capital structure, the prospect of future earnings, and the market value of its assets, among other metrics.

What is the significance of Rollover data?

Rollover in an important data point and should be analyzed in the expiry week. Rollover involves carry forwarding of ‘futures’ positions from one series (which is nearing expiry date) to the next one.

Rollover percentage actually indicates whether the traders are willing to carry forward their existing. positions (long or short) to the next series or not. Generally, the rollover figures alone will not indicate which direction traders are betting on. You should also check whether absolute open interest is increasing or decreasing over expiries

What is Options Max Pain Theory?

Options Max Pain Theory suggests,

“On option expiration day, the underlying stock price often moves toward a point that brings maximum loss to option buyers.”

Ratio Analysis

The Bank was incorporated in the year 2004 by Rana Kapoor and Late Ashok Kapur, which is a new age private sector bank. And since the inception of the bank has fructified into a “Full-Service Commercial Bank,” it has steadily built Corporate and Institutional Banking, Financial Markets, Investment Banking, Corporate Finance, Branch Banking, Business and Transaction Banking, and Wealth Management business lines across the whole country.

It is well-equipped to offer a spectrum of products and services to all the corporate and retail customers.

Read More
Bulk Deals
Symbol Name Deal Date Client Name Transcation Type Quantity Price
RAJESHEXPO 2009-12-08 NAVADA INVESTMENTS PVT LTD S 1324857.00 80.73
RAJESHEXPO 2009-03-17 DHIRAJLAL JERAMBHAI DHAKAN P 5539426.00 22.00
RAJESHEXPO 2009-03-17 TIMES PUBLISHING HOUSE LIMITED S 5844000.00 22.01
RAJESHEXPO 2009-03-13 ROHIT KUMAR NEMCHAND PIPARIA S 2700000.00 22.50
RAJESHEXPO 2009-03-13 RAJESHJASWANTHRAIMEHTA P 5211324.00 21.91
RAJESHEXPO 2009-03-12 RAJESH JASWANTH RAJMEHTA P 3303961.00 22.50
RAJESHEXPO 2008-11-26 DHIRAJLAL JERAMBHAI DHAKAN P 5525000.00 20.52
RAJESHEXPO 2008-11-26 BENNETT COLEMAN AND CO LTD S 5844000.00 20.51
RAJESHEXPO 2008-10-20 SANDEEP DHIRAJLAL DHAKAN P 2440000.00 22.98
RAJESHEXPO 2008-10-13 SANDEEP DHIRAJLAL DHAKAN P 1618208.00 22.15
RAJESHEXPO 2008-04-16 DEUTSCHE BANK AG LONDON GDR ACCOUNT S 1343929.00 91.35
RAJESHEXPO 2008-01-25 GOLDMAN SACHS INVESTMENTS MAURITIUS I LTD P 225000.00 720.00
RAJESHEXPO 2008-01-24 JM FINANCIAL MUTUAL FUND . . P 250000.00 700.00
RAJESHEXPO 2008-01-21 JM FINANCIAL MF . . P 331520.00 711.06
RAJESHEXPO 2007-09-19 MAVI INVESTMENT FUND LTD P 200000.00 824.27
RAJESHEXPO 2006-03-24 MERRILL LYNCH CAPITAL MAR P 440000.00 225.00
RAJESHEXPO 2006-03-23 MERRILL LYNCH CAPITAL MAR P 202000.00 213.72
RAJESHEXPO 2006-03-22 GOLDMAN SACHS AND COMPANY P 339316.00 204.12
RAJESHEXPO 2005-12-29 SELF S 500000.00 155.20
RAJESHEXPO 2005-12-29 SELF P 500000.00 155.35
RAJESHEXPO 2005-07-15 GRANTHAM MAYO VAN OTTERLO P 69500.00 741.99
RAJESHEXPO 2005-07-13 MERRILL LYNCH CAPITAL MAR S 50000.00 720.00
RAJESHEXPO 2005-07-13 DEUTSCHE SECURITIES MAURI P 50000.00 720.00
RAJESHEXPO 2005-05-20 LLOYD GEORGE INVESTMENT P 50000.00 678.00
RAJESHEXPO 2005-05-20 LLOYD GEORGE INVESTMENT M P 50000.00 678.00
RAJESHEXPO 2005-03-01 DHIRJALAL JERAM BHAI DHAK S 119000.00 428.01
RAJESHEXPO 2005-03-01 LLOYED GEORGE INVESTMENT P 125000.00 428.00
RAJESHEXPO 2005-02-17 MERRILL LYNCH CAPITAL MAR P 100000.00 351.51
RAJESHEXPO 2005-02-17 MAHESH J MEHTA S 500000.00 351.25
RAJESHEXPO 2005-02-17 GOLDMAN SACHS INVESTMENT P 300000.00 350.86
Block Deals
Symbol Name Deal Date Client Name Transcation Type Quantity Price
Dividend history
Ex Date Amount
2019-09-20 1.00
2018-09-19 1.00
2017-09-21 1.10
2016-09-22 0.10
2016-03-29 0.90
2015-09-23 1.00
2014-09-24 1.00
2013-09-24 1.00
2012-09-26 0.60
2011-09-21 0.60
2010-09-15 1.00
2009-09-23 0.60
2008-09-10 0.35
2007-09-14 2.00
2001-08-08 1.00
Bonus Data
Company Name Split Date From Value To Value
RAJESH EXPORTS LTD. 2008-01-29 2.00 1.00
Split Data
Company Name Split Date From Value To Value